LINYI XINFENGRUI INTELLIGENT EQUIPMENT CO., LTD.China: +8613764940278Cairo: +201112487222WhatsApp ↗
Boilers & Heating Systems

STMDRAGON STM-700 Biomass Heat Transfer Oil Furnace Boiler Machine for Plywood

STMDRAGON STM-700 is a 700 kW biomass heat transfer oil furnace designed for industrial heating applications such as plywood production. It uses wood and biomass particles as fuel and circulates heat transfer oil to transfer thermal energy efficiently to connected heating equipment. The system provides up to 600,000 kcal/h thermal capacity with an oil temperature of up to 310°C.

ConfigurationCustom
Working sizeOn request
ControlPLC
ExportFOB / CIF
Request a Quote →
Factory VerifiedExport readyAfter-Sales Support
Technical specifications

Technical specifications: STMDRAGON STM-700 Biomass Heat Transfer Oil Furnace Boiler Machine for Plywood

ModelSTM-700
Thermal Power700 kW
Thermal Capacity600,000 kcal/h
Working Pressure1.0 MPa
Oil TemperatureUp to 310°C
Return Oil Temperature290°C
Oil Circulation Rate40.99 m³/h
FuelWood and biomass particles
Theoretical Thermal Efficiency75.52%
Exhaust Gas Temperature192.69°C
Oil Exit Pressure≤1.0 MPa
Design Calculation Pressure1.3 MPa
Test Pressure1.5 MPa
Oil Volume0.56 m³
Fire Grate Size1.45 m²
Radiant Heating Surface15.122 m²
Convective Heating Surface38.35 m²
Heat Exchange Surface12.174 m²
ChimneyΦ325 × 25,000 mm
Main Boiler BodyApproximately Φ1865 × 3640 mm
Total WeightApproximately 8 Ton
Warranty1 Year
Shipping7–30 Days according to the supplied information.
Production/HandlingTo Be Confirmed for the exact STM-700 configuration.
Applications

Applications: STMDRAGON STM-700 Biomass Heat Transfer Oil Furnace Boiler Machine for Plywood

The STMDRAGON STM-700 Biomass Heat Transfer Oil Furnace is an industrial thermal oil heating system designed to provide continuous heat for plywood and other industrial processing applications. It uses wood and biomass particles as fuel and transfers heat through circulating thermal oil rather than directly heating the production equipment.

The system uses a circulating oil pump to force the heat transfer oil through the heating circuit. The heated oil transfers thermal energy to connected equipment and then returns to the furnace for reheating.

Key Specifications

  1. Model: STM-700
  2. Thermal Power: 700 kW
  3. Thermal Capacity: 600,000 kcal/h
  4. Working Pressure: 1.0 MPa
  5. Oil Temperature: Up to 310°C
  6. Return Oil Temperature: 290°C
  7. Oil Circulation Rate: 40.99 m³/h
  8. Fuel: Wood and biomass particles
  9. Theoretical Thermal Efficiency: 75.52%
  10. Exhaust Gas Temperature: 192.69°C
  11. Oil Exit Pressure: ≤1.0 MPa
  12. Design Calculation Pressure: 1.3 MPa
  13. Test Pressure: 1.5 MPa
  14. Oil Volume: 0.56 m³
  15. Fire Grate Size: 1.45 m²
  16. Radiant Heating Surface: 15.122 m²
  17. Convective Heating Surface: 38.35 m²
  18. Heat Exchange Surface: 12.174 m²
  19. Chimney: Φ325 × 25,000 mm
  20. Main Boiler Body: Approximately Φ1865 × 3640 mm
  21. Total Weight: Approximately 8 Ton

Applications

Suitable for industrial thermal heating requirements, including plywood manufacturing, wood processing, pressing, drying, and other production systems requiring high-temperature heat transfer oil.

Warranty: 1 Year

Shipping: 7–30 Days according to the supplied information.

Production/Handling: To Be Confirmed for the exact STM-700 configuration.

Tell us your material, size and output target. STMDRAGON will recommend the suitable configuration.

Product details

Additional information

Weight 19400 kg
Dimensions 150 × 80 × 80 cm
Model

STM-700

Thermal Power

700 kW

Thermal Capacity

600,000 kcal/h

Working Pressure

1.0 MPa

Oil Temperature

Up to 310°C

Return Oil Temperature

290°C

Oil Circulation Rate

40.99 m³/h

Fuel

Wood and biomass particles

Theoretical Thermal Efficiency

75.52%

Exhaust Gas Temperature

192.69°C

Oil Exit Pressure

≤1.0 MPa

Design Calculation Pressure

1.3 MPa

Test Pressure

1.5 MPa

Oil Volume

0.56 m³

Fire Grate Size

1.45 m²

Radiant Heating Surface

15.122 m²

Convective Heating Surface

38.35 m²

Heat Exchange Surface

12.174 m²

Chimney

Φ325 × 25,000 mm

Main Boiler Body

Approximately Φ1865 × 3640 mm

Total Weight

Approximately 8 Ton

Warranty

1 Year

Shipping

7–30 Days according to the supplied information.

Production/Handling

To Be Confirmed for the exact STM-700 configuration.

Request a quote

Request a quote for STMDRAGON STM-700 Biomass Heat Transfer Oil Furnace Boiler Machine for Plywood.

Send your production requirement, electrical standard and destination port. We will reply with the suitable configuration and a current quotation.

Custom configuration
Export documents
Installation support
Spare parts available
Technical, ordering & delivery FAQ

Questions about STMDRAGON STM-700 Biomass Heat Transfer Oil Furnace Boiler Machine for Plywood

Clear answers before you request your tailored machine proposal.

Can I get a price for STMDRAGON STM-700 Biomass Heat Transfer Oil Furnace Boiler Machine for Plywood?

Yes. Send STMDRAGON your required configuration, capacity, working size, electrical standard and destination port. We will prepare a current quotation.

Why is the price not shown as one fixed number?

Industrial machines are configured for each project. The final price can depend on capacity, automation, electrical components, optional equipment, packing and shipping terms.

Can the machine be customized?

Yes. We can discuss working size, output, control system, safety options, feeding and discharge equipment, and other configuration requirements.

What power supply can you provide?

The electrical standard can be prepared for the destination country. Share the required voltage, frequency and phase in your enquiry.

Can I request Siemens, Schneider or other electrical components?

Preferred electrical brands can be discussed and confirmed in the final technical proposal.

Is the machine suitable for my material?

Tell us the material type, thickness, dimensions and target output. STMDRAGON will recommend the suitable configuration.

What information should I send for a quotation?

Please send the product name, capacity target, working size, material, electrical standard, destination country or port, and any required options.

What is the usual warranty?

Warranty terms are confirmed in the final quotation. A 12-month warranty is commonly offered according to the agreed equipment scope.

Are spare parts available?

Yes. Recommended spare parts can be supplied with the machine or arranged later according to the final order.

Can you provide operation manuals?

English technical documents can be included according to the agreed machine scope.

Can I inspect the machine before shipment?

Yes. Factory inspection, video testing or a third-party inspection can be arranged before shipment.

Do you arrange FOB or CIF shipping?

Our quotations can be prepared on FOB China port terms. CIF shipping to your destination port is available on request.

How is the machine packed?

Packing is selected according to machine size, transport method and destination. Export packing details are confirmed before shipment.

What is the production lead time?

Lead time depends on the configuration and factory schedule. The confirmed production period appears in the final quotation.

Do you provide installation support?

Installation, commissioning and remote technical support can be discussed according to the project and destination.

Can STMDRAGON help with import documents?

We can coordinate the commercial invoice, packing list and normal export documentation needed for the agreed shipment.

Can I buy one set first?

Yes. Most machines can be quoted as one set, subject to the final configuration and factory terms.

How do I know the machine model is right for me?

Send your production target and space details. Our team will compare suitable models and configurations before you order.

Can you support customers after delivery?

STMDRAGON provides after-sales coordination, technical follow-up and spare-parts support according to the agreed order scope.

How do I contact STMDRAGON now?

Use the Request a Quote form below, contact us by WhatsApp, or visit the Contact page with your project details.

Ready to discuss your production project?

Send your requirements. Our machinery team in China will reply with the suitable solution.

Request a Quote
WhatsApp