린이 신펑루이 지능형 장비 유한회사중국: +8613764940278카이로: +201112487222WhatsApp ↗
목공 기계

STMDRAGON STM-1332-12+1 2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer Machine

STMDRAGON STM-1332-12+1 is a continuous 2-layer roller veneer dryer designed for efficient drying of plywood core and face veneers. With a 2800 mm working width, 24 m heating section, 2 m cooling section, 1.5–15 m/min transport speed, and approximately 2.4 m³/h drying capacity, it is suitable for continuous plywood and veneer production lines.

구성맞춤형
작업 크기요청 시
제어PLC
수출FOB / CIF
견적 요청 →
공장 검증 완료수출 준비 완료판매 후 지원
기술 사양

Technical specifications: STMDRAGON STM-1332-12+1 2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer Machine

ModelSTM-1332-12+1
Machine Type2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer
Working Width2800 mm
Working Layers2
Heating Section24,000 mm
Cooling Section2,000 mm
Veneer Transportation Speed1.5–15 m/min
Roller Spacing333 mm
Total Installed Power108 kW
Transport Motors7.5 kW × 2 = 15 kW
Heating Motors7.5 kW × 12 = 90 kW
Cooling Motor3 kW × 1 = 3 kW
Heating MediumSaturated steam or heat conduction oil
Saturated Steam Pressure0.6–1.0 MPa
Drying Temperature140–160°C with saturated steam / 160–190°C with heat conduction oil
Steam ConsumptionApproximately 2700 kg/h
Heat Conduction Oil RequirementApproximately 1,600,000 kcal/h
Veneer DensityApproximately 590 kg/m³
Suitable Veneer Thickness1.5–4.5 mm
Initial Veneer MoistureApproximately 60%
Final Veneer Moisture10% ± 2%
Load RatioApproximately 85%
Drying CapacityApproximately 2.4 m³/h
Overall Machine Size36,120 × 4,450 × 2,800 mm
Total Machine WeightApproximately 56,000 kg
FeedingWith automatic feeding
This product requires shippingYes
Approx. Shipping Weight123,459 lbs
Approx. Shipping Length1,422 in
Approx. Shipping Width175 in
Approx. Shipping Height110 in
배송 시간제공된 정보에 따라 7–30일
포장 치수To Be Confirmed before final freight calculation
Production/Handling TimeTo Be Confirmed for the exact STM-1332-12+1 configuration
보증1년.
적용 분야

Applications: STMDRAGON STM-1332-12+1 2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer Machine

The STMDRAGON STM-1332-12+1 2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer Machine is a continuous industrial drying system designed for plywood core veneer and other veneer processing applications. It uses roller transportation through dedicated heating and cooling sections to reduce veneer moisture content efficiently and consistently.

The machine provides a 2800 mm working width and a two-layer working configuration. Its heating section consists of 12 × 2000 mm sections with a total heating length of 24,000 mm, followed by a 2000 mm cooling section. Veneer transportation speed can be adjusted from 1.5 to 15 m/min according to production requirements.

Key Technical Details:

  1. Model: STM-1332-12+1
  2. Machine Type: 2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer
  3. Working Width: 2800 mm
  4. Working Layers: 2
  5. Heating Section: 24,000 mm
  6. Cooling Section: 2,000 mm
  7. Veneer Transportation Speed: 1.5–15 m/min
  8. Roller Spacing: 333 mm
  9. Total Installed Power: 108 kW
  10. Transport Motors: 7.5 kW × 2 = 15 kW
  11. Heating Motors: 7.5 kW × 12 = 90 kW
  12. Cooling Motor: 3 kW × 1 = 3 kW
  13. Heating Medium: Saturated steam or heat conduction oil
  14. Saturated Steam Pressure: 0.6–1.0 MPa
  15. Drying Temperature: 140–160°C with saturated steam / 160–190°C with heat conduction oil
  16. Steam Consumption: Approximately 2700 kg/h
  17. Heat Conduction Oil Requirement: Approximately 1,600,000 kcal/h
  18. Veneer Density: Approximately 590 kg/m³
  19. Suitable Veneer Thickness: 1.5–4.5 mm
  20. Initial Veneer Moisture: Approximately 60%
  21. Final Veneer Moisture: 10% ± 2%
  22. Load Ratio: Approximately 85%
  23. Drying Capacity: Approximately 2.4 m³/h
  24. Overall Machine Size: 36,120 × 4,450 × 2,800 mm
  25. Total Machine Weight: Approximately 56,000 kg
  26. Feeding: With automatic feeding

Applications:

The STM-1332-12+1 is designed for plywood manufacturing lines, core veneer drying, continuous veneer processing, and industrial wood-panel production where controlled veneer moisture content is required before further processing.

Important Shipping Information:

  1. This product requires shipping: Yes
  2. Approx. Shipping Weight: 123,459 lbs
  3. Approx. Shipping Length: 1,422 in
  4. Approx. Shipping Width: 175 in
  5. Approx. Shipping Height: 110 in
  6. Shipping Time:제공된 정보에 따라 7–30일
  7. Packing Dimensions: To Be Confirmed before final freight calculation
  8. Production/Handling Time: To Be Confirmed for the exact STM-1332-12+1 configuration

보증:1년.

재료, 크기 및 생산 목표를 알려주세요. STMDRAGON이 적합한 구성을 추천해 드립니다.

제품 상세정보

추가 정보

Weight 123459 kg
Dimensions 1422 × 175 × 110 cm
Model

STM-1332-12+1

Machine Type

2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer

Working Width

2800 mm

Working Layers

2

Heating Section

24,000 mm

Cooling Section

2,000 mm

Veneer Transportation Speed

1.5–15 m/min

Roller Spacing

333 mm

Total Installed Power

108 kW

Transport Motors

7.5 kW × 2 = 15 kW

Heating Motors

7.5 kW × 12 = 90 kW

Cooling Motor

3 kW × 1 = 3 kW

Heating Medium

Saturated steam or heat conduction oil

Saturated Steam Pressure

0.6–1.0 MPa

Drying Temperature

140–160°C with saturated steam / 160–190°C with heat conduction oil

Steam Consumption

Approximately 2700 kg/h

Heat Conduction Oil Requirement

Approximately 1,600,000 kcal/h

Veneer Density

Approximately 590 kg/m³

Suitable Veneer Thickness

1.5–4.5 mm

Initial Veneer Moisture

Approximately 60%

Final Veneer Moisture

10% ± 2%

Load Ratio

Approximately 85%

Drying Capacity

Approximately 2.4 m³/h

Overall Machine Size

36,120 × 4,450 × 2,800 mm

Total Machine Weight

Approximately 56,000 kg

Feeding

With automatic feeding

This product requires shipping

Yes

Approx. Shipping Weight

123,459 lbs

Approx. Shipping Length

1,422 in

Approx. Shipping Width

175 in

Approx. Shipping Height

110 in

배송 시간

제공된 정보에 따라 7–30일

포장 치수

To Be Confirmed before final freight calculation

Production/Handling Time

To Be Confirmed for the exact STM-1332-12+1 configuration

보증

1년.

견적 요청하기

Request a quote for STMDRAGON STM-1332-12+1 2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer Machine.

생산 요구 사항, 전기 표준 및 목적지 항구를 보내주십시오. 적합한 구성과 최신 견적을 회신해 드리겠습니다.

맞춤 구성
수출 서류
설치 지원
예비 부품 이용 가능
기술, 주문 및 배송 FAQ

Questions about STMDRAGON STM-1332-12+1 2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer Machine

맞춤형 기계 제안을 요청하기 전에 답변을 지워주세요.

Can I get a price for STMDRAGON STM-1332-12+1 2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer Machine?

네. STMDRAGON에 필요한 구성, 용량, 작업 크기, 전기 표준 및 목적지 항구를 보내주십시오. 현재 견적을 준비하겠습니다.

가격이 하나의 고정된 숫자로 표시되지 않는 이유는 무엇인가요?

산업용 기계는 각 프로젝트에 맞게 구성됩니다. 최종 가격은 용량, 자동화, 전기 부품, 선택 장비, 포장 및 배송 조건에 따라 달라질 수 있습니다.

기계를 맞춤 제작할 수 있나요?

네. 작업 크기, 출력, 제어 시스템, 안전 옵션, 공급 및 배출 장비, 기타 구성 요구 사항에 대해 논의할 수 있습니다.

어떤 전원 공급 장치를 제공할 수 있습니까?

전기 규격은 목적지 국가에 맞게 준비할 수 있습니다. 문의 시 필요한 전압, 주파수 및 상 정보를 알려주세요.

Siemens, Schneider 또는 기타 전기 부품을 요청할 수 있나요?

선호하는 전기 브랜드는 최종 기술 제안서에서 논의 및 확정할 수 있습니다.

기계가 제 재료에 적합한가요?

재료 유형, 두께, 치수 및 목표 출력을 알려주십시오. STMDRAGON이 적합한 구성을 추천해 드립니다.

견적을 받기 위해 어떤 정보를 보내야 하나요?

제품명, 용량 목표, 작업 크기, 재료, 전기 표준, 목적지 국가 또는 항구, 그리고 필요한 옵션을 보내주시기 바랍니다.

보통 보증 기간은 어떻게 되나요?

보증 조건은 최종 견적서에 명시됩니다. 일반적으로 합의된 장비 범위에 따라 12개월 보증이 제공됩니다.

예비 부품을 구할 수 있나요?

예. 권장 예비 부품은 기계와 함께 공급되거나 최종 주문에 따라 나중에 조정할 수 있습니다.

운영 매뉴얼을 제공해 드릴 수 있나요?

영어 기술 문서는 합의된 기계 범위에 따라 포함될 수 있습니다.

출하 전에 기계를 검사할 수 있나요?

예. 출하 전에 공장 검사, 비디오 테스트 또는 제3자 검사를安排할 수 있습니다.

FOB 또는 CIF 배송을 주선해 드리나요?

저희 견적서는 FOB 중국 항구 조건으로 준비할 수 있습니다. 요청 시 목적지 항구까지 CIF 배송도 가능합니다.

기계는 어떻게 포장되나요?

포장은 기계 크기, 운송 방법 및 목적지에 따라 선택됩니다. 수출 포장 세부 사항은 선적 전에 확인됩니다.

생산 리드 타임은 얼마입니까?

리드 타임은 구성 및 공장 일정에 따라 다릅니다. 확정된 생산 기간은 최종 견적서에 표시됩니다.

설치 지원을 제공합니까?

설치, 시운전 및 원격 기술 지원은 프로젝트 및 목적지에 따라 협의할 수 있습니다.

STMDRAGON가 수입 서류를 도와드릴 수 있나요?

우리는 합의된 선적에 필요한 상업 송장, 포장 명세서 및 일반 수출 서류를 조정할 수 있습니다.

먼저 한 세트만 구매할 수 있나요?

예. 대부분의 기계는 최종 구성 및 공장 조건에 따라 한 세트로 견적이 가능합니다.

기계 모델이 나에게 적합한지 어떻게 알 수 있나요?

생산 목표 및 공간 세부 정보를 보내주세요. 저희 팀이 주문 전에 적합한 모델과 구성을 비교해 드립니다.

배송 후에도 고객 지원이 가능합니까?

STMDRAGON는 합의된 주문 범위에 따라 판매 후 조정, 기술 지원 및 부품 지원을 제공합니다.

지금 STMDRAGON에 어떻게 연락하나요?

아래의 견적 요청 양식을 사용하시거나 WhatsApp으로 문의하시거나, 프로젝트 세부 사항과 함께 연락처 페이지를 방문해 주세요.

생산 프로젝트에 대해 논의할 준비가 되셨나요?

요구 사항을 보내주세요. 중국에 있는 당사 기계 팀이 적합한 솔루션으로 답변 드리겠습니다.

견적 요청
WhatsApp