临沂鑫丰瑞智能设备有限公司中国: +8613764940278开罗:+201112487222WhatsApp ↗
木工机械

STMDRAGON STM-1332-12+1 2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer Machine

STMDRAGON STM-1332-12+1 is a continuous 2-layer roller veneer dryer designed for efficient drying of plywood core and face veneers. With a 2800 mm working width, 24 m heating section, 2 m cooling section, 1.5–15 m/min transport speed, and approximately 2.4 m³/h drying capacity, it is suitable for continuous plywood and veneer production lines.

配置定制
工作尺寸应要求
控制PLC
出口FOB / CIF
请求报价 →
工厂认证出口准备售后支持
技术规格

Technical specifications: STMDRAGON STM-1332-12+1 2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer Machine

ModelSTM-1332-12+1
Machine Type2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer
Working Width2800 mm
Working Layers2
Heating Section24,000 mm
Cooling Section2,000 mm
Veneer Transportation Speed1.5–15 m/min
Roller Spacing333 mm
总装机功率108 kW
Transport Motors7.5 kW × 2 = 15 kW
Heating Motors7.5 kW × 12 = 90 kW
Cooling Motor3 kW × 1 = 3 kW
Heating MediumSaturated steam or heat conduction oil
Saturated Steam Pressure0.6–1.0 MPa
Drying Temperature140–160°C with saturated steam / 160–190°C with heat conduction oil
Steam ConsumptionApproximately 2700 kg/h
Heat Conduction Oil RequirementApproximately 1,600,000 kcal/h
Veneer DensityApproximately 590 kg/m³
Suitable Veneer Thickness1.5–4.5 mm
Initial Veneer MoistureApproximately 60%
Final Veneer Moisture10% ± 2%
Load RatioApproximately 85%
Drying CapacityApproximately 2.4 m³/h
整机尺寸36,120 × 4,450 × 2,800 mm
Total Machine WeightApproximately 56,000 kg
FeedingWith automatic feeding
This product requires shippingYes
Approx. Shipping Weight123,459 lbs
Approx. Shipping Length1,422 in
Approx. Shipping Width175 in
Approx. Shipping Height110 in
Shipping Time根据提供的信息,7–30天
Packing DimensionsTo Be Confirmed before final freight calculation
Production/Handling TimeTo Be Confirmed for the exact STM-1332-12+1 configuration
保修1 Year.
应用领域

Applications: STMDRAGON STM-1332-12+1 2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer Machine

TheSTMDRAGON STM-1332-12+1 2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer Machine is a continuous industrial drying system designed for plywood core veneer and other veneer processing applications. It uses roller transportation through dedicated heating and cooling sections to reduce veneer moisture content efficiently and consistently.

该机器提供一个2800 mm working width and a two-layer working configuration. Its heating section consists of 12 × 2000 mm sections with a total heating length of 24,000 mm, followed by a 2000 mm cooling section. Veneer transportation speed can be adjusted from 1.5 to 15 m/min according to production requirements.

Key Technical Details:

  1. 型号: STM-1332-12+1
  2. 机器类型: 2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer
  3. Working Width: 2800 mm
  4. 工作层: 2
  5. Heating Section: 24,000 mm
  6. Cooling Section: 2,000 mm
  7. Veneer Transportation Speed: 1.5–15 m/min
  8. Roller Spacing: 333 mm
  9. 总装机功率: 108 kW
  10. Transport Motors: 7.5 kW × 2 = 15 kW
  11. Heating Motors: 7.5 kW × 12 = 90 kW
  12. Cooling Motor: 3 kW × 1 = 3 kW
  13. Heating Medium: Saturated steam or heat conduction oil
  14. Saturated Steam Pressure: 0.6–1.0 MPa
  15. Drying Temperature: 140–160°C with saturated steam / 160–190°C with heat conduction oil
  16. Steam Consumption: Approximately 2700 kg/h
  17. Heat Conduction Oil Requirement: Approximately 1,600,000 kcal/h
  18. Veneer Density: Approximately 590 kg/m³
  19. Suitable Veneer Thickness: 1.5–4.5 mm
  20. Initial Veneer Moisture: Approximately 60%
  21. Final Veneer Moisture: 10% ± 2%
  22. Load Ratio: Approximately 85%
  23. Drying Capacity: Approximately 2.4 m³/h
  24. Overall Machine Size: 36,120 × 4,450 × 2,800 mm
  25. 机器总重: Approximately 56,000 kg
  26. Feeding: With automatic feeding

应用:

The STM-1332-12+1 is designed for plywood manufacturing lines, core veneer drying, continuous veneer processing, and industrial wood-panel production where controlled veneer moisture content is required before further processing.

Important Shipping Information:

  1. This product requires shipping: Yes
  2. Approx. Shipping Weight: 123,459 lbs
  3. Approx. Shipping Length: 1,422 in
  4. Approx. Shipping Width: 175 in
  5. Approx. Shipping Height: 110 in
  6. Shipping Time:根据提供的信息,7–30天
  7. Packing Dimensions: To Be Confirmed before final freight calculation
  8. Production/Handling Time: To Be Confirmed for the exact STM-1332-12+1 configuration

保修: 1 Year.

告诉我们您的材料、尺寸和产量目标。STMDRAGON将为您推荐合适的配置。

产品详情

附加信息

重量 123459 kg
尺寸 1422 × 175 × 110 cm
Model

STM-1332-12+1

Machine Type

2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer

Working Width

2800 mm

Working Layers

2

Heating Section

24,000 mm

Cooling Section

2,000 mm

Veneer Transportation Speed

1.5–15 m/min

Roller Spacing

333 mm

总装机功率

108 kW

Transport Motors

7.5 kW × 2 = 15 kW

Heating Motors

7.5 kW × 12 = 90 kW

Cooling Motor

3 kW × 1 = 3 kW

Heating Medium

Saturated steam or heat conduction oil

Saturated Steam Pressure

0.6–1.0 MPa

Drying Temperature

140–160°C with saturated steam / 160–190°C with heat conduction oil

Steam Consumption

Approximately 2700 kg/h

Heat Conduction Oil Requirement

Approximately 1,600,000 kcal/h

Veneer Density

Approximately 590 kg/m³

Suitable Veneer Thickness

1.5–4.5 mm

Initial Veneer Moisture

Approximately 60%

Final Veneer Moisture

10% ± 2%

Load Ratio

Approximately 85%

Drying Capacity

Approximately 2.4 m³/h

整机尺寸

36,120 × 4,450 × 2,800 mm

Total Machine Weight

Approximately 56,000 kg

Feeding

With automatic feeding

This product requires shipping

Yes

Approx. Shipping Weight

123,459 lbs

Approx. Shipping Length

1,422 in

Approx. Shipping Width

175 in

Approx. Shipping Height

110 in

Shipping Time

根据提供的信息,7–30天

Packing Dimensions

To Be Confirmed before final freight calculation

Production/Handling Time

To Be Confirmed for the exact STM-1332-12+1 configuration

保修

1 Year.

请求报价

Request a quote for STMDRAGON STM-1332-12+1 2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer Machine.

发送您的生产需求、电气标准和目的港。我们将回复适合的配置和最新报价。

自定义配置
出口文件
安装支持
备件供应
技术、订购与交付常见问题解答

Questions about STMDRAGON STM-1332-12+1 2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer Machine

在您请求定制机器方案之前,请先清除答案。

Can I get a price for STMDRAGON STM-1332-12+1 2-Layer Veneer Roller Dryer Machine?

是的。请将您所需的配置、产能、工作尺寸、电气标准和目的港发送给STMDRAGON。我们将为您准备最新报价。

为什么价格不是显示为一个固定数字?

工业机械根据每个项目进行配置。最终价格可能取决于产能、自动化程度、电气元件、可选设备、包装和运输条款。

机器可以定制吗?

是的。我们可以讨论工作尺寸、产量、控制系统、安全选项、送料和卸料设备以及其他配置要求。

您能提供什么电源?

电气标准可根据目的地国家准备。请在询价中提供所需的电压、频率和相数。

我可以要求西门子、施耐德或其他电气元件吗?

首选电气品牌可在最终技术方案中讨论并确认。

该机器适合我的材料吗?

请告诉我们材料类型、厚度、尺寸和目标产量。STMDRAGON将推荐合适的配置。

我应该提供哪些信息以获取报价?

请提供产品名称、产能目标、工作尺寸、材料、电气标准、目的国家或港口,以及任何所需的选项。

通常保修期是多久?

保修条款在最终报价中确认。根据约定的设备范围,通常提供12个月的保修期。

有备件供应吗?

是的。推荐的备件可以随机器一起供应,也可以根据最终订单稍后安排。

您能提供操作手册吗?

根据商定的机器范围,可以包含英文技术文件。

我可以在发货前检查机器吗?

是的,发货前可以安排工厂检验、视频测试或第三方检验。

您安排FOB还是CIF运输?

我们的报价可按中国港口FOB条款准备。根据要求,可提供CIF运费到达您的目的港。

机器如何包装?

包装根据机器尺寸、运输方式和目的地选择。出口包装细节在发货前确认。

生产周期是多久?

交货时间取决于配置和工厂安排。最终报价中会显示确认的生产周期。

您提供安装支持吗?

安装、调试及远程技术支持可根据项目和目的地进行协商。

STMDRAGON 能协助处理进口文件吗?

我们可以协调所需的商业发票、装箱单及正常出口文件,以配合约定的发货。

我可以先购买一套吗?

是的。大多数机器可以作为一套报价,具体以最终配置和工厂条款为准。

我如何确定机器型号适合我?

发送您的生产目标和空间详情。我们的团队将在您下单前对合适的型号和配置进行比较。

您能在交货后为客户提供支持吗?

STMDRAGON根据约定的订单范围提供售后协调、技术跟进和备件支持。

我现在如何联系STMDRAGON?

请使用以下“请求报价”表格,通过 WhatsApp 联系我们,或访问“联系我们”页面提供您的项目详情。

准备好讨论您的生产项目了吗?

发送您的需求。我们在中国的机械团队将回复适合的解决方案。

请求报价
WhatsApp